contact-list-full


TitleAddressAddress 2Address 3Board ChairCityDirectorEmailFaxFile UploadPhonePhone ExtensionPostal CodeProvinceRegionServicesWebsite
AirdrieAirdrie FCSS400 Main Street SEKelly HeggAirdrieCathy O'Donoghuecathy.odonoghue@airdrie.ca403-948-6567403-948-88008765T4B 3C3ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.airdrie.com
Alberta Beachpartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onoway780-967-5338partnered with OnowayAlbertaNortheast
AlixAlix Community ServicesBox 3064831 - 50th StreetPatrick LynchAlixGlenna Carlsonalixfcss@xplornet.com403-747-2036403-747-2031T0C 0B0ABWest Centralwww.alixfcss.ca
AmiskAmisk FCSSBox 72Arnold NordinAmiskKathy Fergusonamiskvil@telusplanet.net780-856-3980780-856-3980T0B 0B0ABEast Central
Andrewpartnered with Lamont CountySharyn Danylukpartnered with Lamont Countypartnered with Lamont County780-895-7751partnered with Lamont CountyABEast Central
AthabascaAthabasca County FCSS3598 - 48 AvenueEmil ZachkewichAthabascaDebbie Wooddwood@athabascacounty.com780-675-5933780-675-26238311T9S 1T9ABNortheastwww.athabascacounty.com/services/family-community-services
BanffBanff FCSSBox 1260BanffAlison Gerritsalison.gerrits@banff.ca403-762-1264403-762-1252T1L 1A1ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.banff.ca
Barons-Eureka-WarnerBarons-Eureka-Warner FCSS2107 - 13 StreetGarth BekkeringCoaldaleZakk Morrisonzakk.morrison@bewfcss.ab.ca403-405-2854403-405-4466T1M 1C5ABSouthwww.bewfcss.ab.ca
BarrheadBarrhead and District FCSSBox 46165115 - 45 StreetAdolph BablitzBarrheadShelly Dewsnapbarrheadfcss.director@gmail.com780-674-4571780-674-3341T7N 1A5ABNortheastwww.fcssbarrhead.com
BashawTown of Bashaw FCSSBox 510BashawLinda Hannahbdss1@telusplanet.net780-372-2335780-372-3911T0B 0H0ABEast Centralwww.townofbashaw.com
BassanoBassano FCSSBox 299Kim DouglassBassanoJolene Fraserfcss@bassano.ca403-641-2585403-641-3788T0J 0B0ABSouthwww.bassano.ca
BeaumontBeaumont FCSS5600 - 49 StreetBeaumontKim Willistonkim.williston@beaumont.ab.ca780-929-1015780-929-1006T4X 1A1ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.beaumont.ab.ca/fcss
BeaverlodgePartnered with Grande Prairie CountyGrand PrairieTrudy Hodgesthodges@countygp.ab.ca780-354-4187780-354-2204Partnered with Grande Prarie CountyAlbertaNorthwest
BeisekerBeiseker and District FCSSBox 349Brenda HnybidaBeisekerJo Lambertreccoordinator@beiseker.com403-947-2146403-947-3774T0M 0G0ABCalgary/Bow River
BentleyBentley Community ServicesBox 1794834 - 52 AvenueElizabeth SmartBentleyBarb Carsoncommunity@telus.net403-748-2961403-748-2160T0C 0J0ABWest Centralwww.townofbentley.ca
BerwynBerwyn FCSSBox 250Lynn LongtinBerwynRachelle Kochvberwynfcss@serbernet.com780-338-2224780-338-3801T0H 0E0ABNorthwestwww.berwyn.ca
Big Lakes Family and Community ServicesBig Lakes Family and Community ServicesBox 239Violet CampiouHigh PrairieLouise Myrelmyre@biglakescounty.ca780-776-3821780-776-0008T0G 1E0ABNorthwest
Big ValleyBig Valley FCSSBox 236Big ValleyMichelle Whiteinfo@villageofbigvalley.ca403-876-2223403-876-2269T0J 0G0ABEast Centralwww.villagebigvalley.ca
Bighorn (MD)MD of Bighorn Community ServicesPO Box 310ExshawDeb Gradydeb.grady@mdbighorn.ca403-673-3895403-673-3611223T0L 2C0ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.mdbighorn.ca/community-services
Birch Covepartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onoway780-967-5338partnered with OnowayAlbertaNortheast
Birch Hills CountyBirch Hills County FCSSPO Box 157Warren SmithWanhamHermann Minderleincao@birchhillscounty.com780-694-3788780-694-3793T0H 3P0ABNorthwestwww.birchhillscounty.com
Black DiamondBlack Diamond FCSSBox 10301 Centre Avenue WestAndy MelnykBlack DiamondSuzan Nagelsuzann@town.blackdiamond.ab.ca403-933-5865403-933-4348T0L 0H0ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.town.blackdiamond.ab.ca
BlackfaldsBlackfalds FCSSBox 220BlackfaldsSue Bornnsbornn@blackfalds.com403-885-0011403-885-6247T0M 0J0ABWest Centralwww.blackfalds.com
Bon AccordBon Accord Community ServicesBox 779Bon AccordKaryn Hurlbutkhurlbut@bonaccord.ca780-921-3585780-921-2137T0A 0K0ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.bonaccord.ca
BonnyvilleBonnyville and District FCSSBag 1006Jim CheverieBonnyvilleDavid Bealedbeale@town.bonnyville.ab.ca780-826-6488780-826-2120T9N 2J7ABNortheastwww.town.bonnyville.ab.ca
Bonnyville (MD #87)partnered with Bonnyville and Cold Lakepartnered with Bonnyville and Cold Lakepartnered with Bonnyville and Cold Lake780-826-2120 / 780-594-4495partnered with Bonnyville and Cold LakeAlbertaNortheast
Bothapartnered with Stettlerpartnered with Stettlershelly.walker@stettlercsc.ca403-742-2337partnered with StettlerABEast Central
Brazeau Countypartnered with Breton and Drayton Valleypartnered with Breton and Drayton Valleypartnered with Breton and Drayton Valley780-696-3636 / 780-514-2204partnered with Breton and Drayton ValleyAlbertaEdmonton Evergreen
BretonBreton and Area FCSSBox 480Anne PowerBretonDeanne Youngbfcss@telus.net780-696-3590780-696-3636T0C 0P0ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.breton.village.ab.ca
Buffalo Lake Metis SettlementBuffalo Lake Metis Settlement FCSSBox 16CaslanHarold Blyanhblyan@buffalolakemetis.com780-689-2024780-689-2170T0A 0R0ABNortheast
CalgaryFCSS Calgary Calgary NeighbourhoodsBox 2100, Station M (116)John MarCalgaryMenna Kebedemenna.kebede@calgary.ca403-268-3786403-268-1842T2P 2M5ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.calgary.ca/fcss
CamroseCamrose and District Support Services#3, 4516 - 54 StreetHarvey BenkeCamroseMargaret Hollistoncdss@telus.net780-672-2833780-672-0141T4V 4W7ABEast Centralwww.camrosefcss.ca
CanmoreCanmore FCSS902 - 7 AvenueCanmoreTara Gilchristtgilchrist@canmore.ca403-609-8271403-678-7130T1W 3K1ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.canmore.ca
CardstonCardston and District FCSSBox 280Darlyn BoysonCardstonAngel Saddlebackangel@cardston.ca403-653-2499403-653-3366T0K 0K0ABSouthwww.cardston.ca
CarstairsCarstairs FCSSBox 370Shannon AllisonCarstairsSharon Koopsharonk@carstairs.ca403-337-3343403-337-3341T0M 0N0ABWest Centralwww.carstairs.ca
Castle Islandpartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onoway780-967-5338partnered with OnowayAlbertaNortheast
CastorCastor and District FCSSBox 7524901 - 50 AvenueWalter WeberCastorMandy Fullercastordistrictfcss@telus.net403-882-2114403-882-2115T0C 0X0ABEast Centralwww.castordistrictfcss.com
Central PeaceCentral Peace FCSSBox 389Richard ByamSpirit RiverCesia Romerofcss@mdspiritriver.ab.ca780-864-4303780-864-3500T0H 3G0ABNorthwestwww.centralpeacefcss.ca
CerealCereal FCSSBox 160CerealMary Ann Salikvofc@netago.ca403-326-3826403-326-3823T0J 0N0ABEast Central
ClaresholmClaresholm and District FCSSBox 12974925 - 1 Street WestShirley IsaacsonClaresholmBarbara Bellclaresholmfcss@shaw.ca403-625-4851403-625-4417T0L 0T0ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.claresholmfcss.ca
Clear Hills CountyClear Hills County FCSSBox 240313 Alberta AvenueCharles JohnsonWorsleyAudrey Bjorklundaudrey@clearhillscounty.ab.ca780-685-3960780-685-3925T0H 3W0ABNorthwestwww.clearhillscounty.ab.ca
Clearwater RegionalClearwater Regional FCSSBox 1509Mary KennedyRocky Mountain HouseAndrea Vassallofcssmanager@rockymtnhouse.com403-845-2028403-845-3720T4T 1B2ABWest Centralwww.rockymtnhouse.com
ClivePartnered with Lacombe (Town)Box 344CliveWanda Wagnerwwagner.fcss@platinum.ca403-754-5695T0C 0Y0ABWest Central
CochraneCochrane FCSS101 RancheHouse RoadLinda DerkachCochraneSusan Flowerssusan.flowers@cochrane.ca403-851-2260403-851-2250T4C 2K8ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.cochrane.ca
Cold LakeCold Lake and District FCSS5513 - 48 AvenueLisa HatchCold LakeKim Schmidtzkschmidtz@coldlake.com780-594-1157780-594-4495T9M 1A1ABNortheastwww.coldlake.com
ConsortConsort and District FCSSBox 573Wayne WalkerConsortTiffany Scarlettfcssconsort@gmail.com403-577-3876403-577-3011T0C 1B0ABEast Centralwww.nhlearning.ca
CoronationCoronation and District Support ServicesBox 219Brian BunburyCoronationDiane Schmidttwncoron@telusplanet.net403-578-3020403-578-2727T0C 1C0ABEast Central
Cowleypartnered with Pincher Creekpartnered with Pincher Creekpartnered with Pincher Creek403-627-3156partnered with Pincher CreekAlbertaSouth
CremonaCremona FCSSBox 10Nikki McCarthyCremonaJennie Thompsonfcss@cremona.ca403-637-2101403-637-3731T0M 0R0ABWest Centralwww.cremona.ca
CrossfieldCrossfield FCSSBox 500CrossfieldAdrienne Fedrigoadriennef@crossfieldalberta.com403-946-4523403-946-5565T0M 0S0ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.crossfieldalberta.com
Crowsnest PassCrowsnest Pass FCSSBox 600Leslie McCallumBlairmoreKim Lewis, Coordinatorkim.lewis@crowsnestpass.com403-563-5474403-563-2207T0K 0E0ABSouth
Cypress CountyCypress County FCSS816 - 2 AvenueFloyd HaasDunmoreJeffrey Dowlingjeffrey.dowling@cypress.ab.ca 403-526-8958403-526-2888T1B 0K3ABSouthwww.cypress.ab.ca
DevonDevon FCSS1 Columbia Avenue WestJames HoganDevonKi Wilsonfcss@devon.ca780-987-4778780-987-8325T9G 1A1ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.devon.ca
DewberryDewberry FCSSBox 30DewberrySherry Johnsondewberry@hmsinet.ca780-847-3057780-847-3053T0B 1G0ABEast Centralwww.villageofdewberry.ca
DidsburyDidsbury FCSSBox 790Colin CreightonDidsburyNicole Aasennaasen@didsbury.ca403-335-9794403-335-33911200T0M 0W0ABWest Centralwww.didsbury.ca
DonaldaDonalda FCSSBox 160Sheila LarsonDonaldaAnna Volkcao@village.donalda.ab.ca403-883-2022403-883-2345T0B 1H0ABEast Centralwww.village.donalda.ab.ca
Drayton ValleyDrayton Valley and District FCSSBox 6837Dollard O ConnorDrayton ValleyLola Strandfcss@draytonvalley.ca780-542-5753780-514-2204T7A 1A1ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.draytonvalley.ca
DrumhellerDrumheller Valley FCSS224 Centre StreetTerry YemenDrumhellerApril Harrisonaharrison@dinosaurvalley.com403-823-8006403-823-1315T0J 0Y4ABEast Centralwww.dinosaurvalley.com
East Prairie Metis SettlementEast Prairie Metis Settlement FCSSBox 1289Gerald CunninghamHigh PrairieJoan Haggertyjhaggerty@eastprairiemetis.ca780-523-5360780-523-5562T0G 1E0ABNorthwest
EckvilleEckville FCSSBox 39Helen PostiEckvilleHeather Allenheather@eckville.com403-746-2900403-746-3177T0M 0X0ABWest Central
EdmontonCity of Edmonton FCSSBox 2359Linda Wood EdwardsEdmontonJudy Smithjudy.smith@edmonton.ca780-577-3528780-496-4777 Individual & Family Wellbeing780-496-4932 Program Funding & PartnershipsT5J 2R7ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.edmonton.ca
EdsonEdson Community ServicesBox 6300605 - 50 StreetCarol KnetemanEdsonTanya Byerstanyab@edson.ca780-723-7250780-723-4403T7E 1T7ABYellowheadwww.edson.ca/residents/family-community-support-services
Elizabeth Metis SettlementElizabeth Metis Settlement FCSSBox 420Allan WellsCold LakeAlvina Desjarlaisemscommserv@gmail.com780-594-5452780-594-5026229T9M 1P1ABNortheast
Elk PointElk Point FCSSBox 3405001 Railway AvenueDoreen WatsonElk PointJanice Fodchukjfodchuk@county.stpaul.ab.ca780-724-4303780-724-3800T0A 1A0ABNortheast
EmpressEmpress FCSSBox 159EmpressDebbie Rosscao@villageofempress.com403-565-2010403-565-3938T0J 1E0ABEast Central
FairviewFairview and District FCSSBox 730Terri WynessFairviewFaro Taugfcss@fairview.ca780-835-5443780-835-5471T0H 1L0ABNorthwestwww.fairviewfcss.com
Fishing Lake Metis SettlementFishing Lake Metis Settlement FCSSGeneral DeliveryRyck ChalifouxFishing LakeAnn Fayantcommunityservice@fishinglakems.ca780-943-2575780-943-2202 ext 261T0A 3G0ABNortheastwww.fishinglakems.ca
Flagstaff CountyFlagstaff Family & Community ServicesBox 450Gerald KueflerKillamLynne Jenkinson, Executive Directorljenkinson@telus.net780-385-3667780-385-3976T0B 2L0ABEast Centralwww.firstinflagstaff.ca
Foothills (MD)MD of Foothills FCSSBox 5605Barb BearyHigh RiverAmanda Midgleyamanda.midgley@mdfoothills.com403-652-7880403-603-6229T1V 1M7ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.mdfoothills.com
Fort MacleodFort Macleod and District FCSSBox 232MaryAnne VandervalkFort MacleodAngie O Connorfcss@fortmacleod.com403-553-2189403-553-4491T0L 0Z0ABSouthwww.fortmacleod.com
Fort SaskatchewanFort Saskatchewan FCSS10005 - 102 StreetReece SellinFort SaskatchewanTammy Lautnertlautner@fortsask.ca780-992-0192780-992-6203T8L 2C5ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.fortsask.ca
Forty Mile RegionForty Mile Regional FCSSBox 100Alan HylandBow IslandCorinna Roth-Beacomefcss40ml@bowisland.com403-545-6642403-545-2200T0K 0G0ABSouth
Fox CreekFox Creek FCSSCommunity Resource CentreBox 610Leora MacKinnonFox CreekLisa Pelletierdcrc@foxcreekcrc.ca780-622-3738780-622-3758T0H 1P0ABYellowheadwww.foxcreekcrc.ca
GibbonsGibbons Community ServicesBox 68Terri SaundersGibbonsLaura Schmidtlschmidt@gibbons.ca780-923-3691780-578-2109T0A 1N0ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.gibbons.ca
Gift Lake Metis SettlementGift Lake Metis Settlement Community ServicesBox 60Gerry PeardonGift LakeSharon Andersonprograms&services@giftlakemetis.ca780-767-3888780-767-2112T0G 1B0ABNorthwest
GlendonGlendon FCSSBox 177Mayor Larry Lofstrand GlendonMelody Kwiatkowskiglendon@mcsnet.ca780-635-2100780-635-3807T0A 1P0ABNortheast
Grande CacheGrande Cache FCSSBox 446Grande CacheAmber Hennigamber.hennig@grandecache.ca780-827-3850780-827-2446221T0E 0Y0ABNorthwestwww.grandecache.ca
Grande PrairieCity of Grande Prairie FCSSBag 400010030 - 102 AvenueJustin MonroeGrande PrairieAngela Sutherlandasutherland@cityofgp.com780-830-5025780-538-0380T8V 6V3ABNorthwestwww.cityofgp.com
Grande Prairie CountyGrande Prairie County FCSS10001 - 84 AvenueMary Ann EckstromClairmontKathleen Turnerkturner@countygp.ab.ca780-567-5575780-567-5598T0H 0W0ABNorthwestwww.countygp.ab.ca
GranumGranum FCSSBox 8Henk ThomasGranumMargriet Eindhovengranumdropin@shaw.ca403-687-3840403-687-3840T0L 1A0ABSouth
Grasslands RegionalGrasslands Regional FCSSBox 1994143078 - 15 Avenue WestHarold WutzkeBrooksLynn Pye-Mathesongrasslands.fcss@telus.net403-362-4571403-362-4549T1R 1C7ABSouthwww.grasslandsregionalfcss.com
Green ViewGreen View FCSSBox 10794707 - 50 StreetRoxanne PerronValleyviewLisa Hannafordlisa.hannaford@greenviewfcss.ca780-524-4130780-524-7636T0H 3N0ABNorthwestwww.mdgreenview.ab.ca
GrimshawGrimshaw Community ServicesBox 377Penny StettenGrimshawTracy Halerewichtracyh@grimshaw.ca780-332-1250780-332-4788T0H 1W0ABNorthwestwww.grimshaw.ca
Halkirkpartnered with Castor and Coronationpartnered with Castor and Coronationpartnered with Castor and Coronation403-882-2115 / 403-578-2727partnered with Castor and CoronationAlbertaEast Central
HannaHanna FCSSBox 430Darren JonesHannaGwen Snellgsnell@hanna.ca403-854-2772403-854-4433T0J 1P0ABEast Centralwww.hanna.ca
High LevelHigh Level FCSS10511 - 103 StreetPeter ErnstHigh LevelJena Clarkejclarke@highlevel.ca780-926-2899780-821-4013T0H 1Z0ABNorthwestwww.highlevel.ca
High Prairiepartnered with Big Lakespartnered with Big Lakespartnered with Big Lakes780-776-0008partnered with Big LakesAlbertaNorthwest
High RiverHigh River FCSS101, 303 - 9 Avenue SWDiane PorterHigh RiverShelley Kootskoot@highriver.ca403-652-8623403-652-8620T1V 0H2ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.highriver.ca
Hines CreekHines Creek FCSSBox 421Hines CreekLeanne Walmsleywalmsley@abnorth.com780-494-3605780-494-3690T0H 2A0ABNorthwestwww.hinescreek.com
HintonHinton FCSS821 Switzer DriveIan DuncanHintonOlga Ulothouloth@hinton.ca780-865-2669780-865-6031T7V 1V1ABYellowheadwww.town.hinton.ab.ca
HytheHythe FCSSpartnered with Grande Prairie CountyCarol DescoteauxHytheTeresa Boudreaultfcss@hythe.ca780-356-2009780-882-4248partnered with Grande Prairie CountyABNorthwestwww.hythe.ca
InnisfailInnisfail FCSS4943 - 53 StreetCraig McEachernInnisfailKaren Bradburykaren.bradbury@innisfail.ca403-227-4045403-227-3376T4G 1A1ABWest Centralwww.innisfail.ca
IrricanaIrricana Community ServicesBox 100Ashley ReadIrricanaTawnia Cardinalecsc@irricana.com403-935-4270403-935-4672T0M 1B0ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.irricana.com
JasperJasper Community and Family ServicesBox 1090627 Patricia StreetSteve LahaieJasperKathleen Waxerkwaxer@town.jasper.ab.ca780-852-2147780-852-2100T0E 1E0ABYellowheadwww.jasper-alberta.com
Kikino Metis SettlementKikino Metis Settlement FCSSGeneral DeliveryFloyd ThompsonKikinoRoger Littlechildskiadmin@telus.net780-623-7080780-623-7868T0A 2B0ABNortheast
KitscotyKitscoty FCSSBox 128Mayor Daryl FrankKitscotyColleen Parkerassistcao@vokitscoty.ca780-846-2213780-846-2221T0B 2P0ABEast Centralwww.vokitscoty.ca
Kneehill RegionalKneehill Regional FCSSBox 400128 - 3 Avenue SEFlo RobinsonThree HillsShelley Jacksonshelley@krfcss.com403-443-5115403-443-3800T0M 2A0ABWest Centralwww.krfcss.com
Lac La Biche CountyLac La Biche County FCSS#100, 8702 - 91 AvenueChris NewhookLac La BicheAimee Gauthierfcss@laclabichecounty.com780-623-3510780-623-6819T0A 2C0ABNortheastwww.laclabichecounty.com
Lac Ste. Anne CountyLac Ste. Anne County FCSSBox 219Lloyd GiebelhausSangudoDonna Kerrdkerr@lsac.ca780-785-23591-866-880-5722256T0E 2A0ABNortheastwww.lsac.ca
LacombeLacombe and District FCSS#201, 5214 - 50 AvenueDave HughesLacombeSusan MacDonaldsmacdonald@lacombefcss.net403-782-6639403-782-6637T4L 0B6ABWest Centralwww.lacombefcss.net
Lacombe CountyLacombe County FCSSRR #3LacombeDonna Mae Grantdmgrant@lacombecounty.com403-782-3820403-782-6601T4L 2N3ABWest Central
LamontLamont FCSSBox 3305307 - 50 AvenueLamontBetty Malicabetty.m@lamont.ca780-895-2595780-895-2010T0B 2R0ABEast Centralwww.lamont.ca
Lamont CountyFCSS Lamont County RegionAdministrative Building5303 - 50 AvenueMichele SpakLamontSara Rinderosara.r@lamontcounty.ca780-895-7404780-895-7751T0B 2R0ABEast Centralwww.lamontcounty.ca
LeducLeduc FCSS1 Alexandra ParkCatherine BeauclairLeducDonna Brockdbrock@leduc.ca780-980-7127780-980-7152T9E 4C4ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.leduc.ca
Leduc CountyLeduc County FCSS#101, 1101 - 5 StreetJoanne OsnessNiskuLaurel Fitzsimondslaurel@leduc-county.com780-955-4765780-955-6411T9E 2X3ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.leduc-county.com
LegalLegal FCSSBox 390Christine YoungLegalGizele St. Jeangstjean@legal.ca780-961-3703780-961-3794T0G 1L0ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.legal.ca
Lesser Slave River MDLesser Slave River FCSSBox 722Slave LakePeggy Laingpeggy.laing@mdlsr.ca780-681-3936780-681-3929T0G 2A0ABNorthwestwww.mdlsr.ca
LethbridgeFCSS Lethbridge, Community and Social Development3rd Floor, City Hall910 - 4 Avenue SouthMayor Rajko DodicLethbridgeDiane Randelldiane.randell@lethbridge.ca403-380-2512403-320-3917T1J 0P6ABSouthwww.lethbridge.ca
LloydminsterLloydminster FCSS4420 - 50 AvenueKim RicherLloydminsterDiana Ehelebefcss@lloydminster.ca780-874-37102931T9V 0W2ABEast Centralwww.lloydminster.ca
LongviewLongview FCSSBox 147LongviewCliff Ayreyinfo@village.longview.ab.ca403-558-3743403-558-3922T0L 1H0ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.village.longview.ab.ca
Ma-Me-O BeachMa-Me-O Beach FCSSBox 100615 - 2 AvenueSylvia RoyMa-Me-O BeachSharon Lockslock2011@gmail.com780-586-3567780-335-3444T0C 1X0ABWest Central
Mackenzie CountyMackenzie County FCSSc/o La Crete Support ServicesBox 586Mary BartschLa CreteMary Driedgerlcss@live.ca780-928-3987780-928-3967T0H 2H0ABNorthwest
MagrathMagrath and District FCSSBox 520Tom SpackmanMagrathRyan O'Neilryan@magrath.ca403-758-6333403-758-3212T0K 1J0ABSouthwww.townofmagrath.ca
ManningManning and District FCSSBox 125Linda SchmidtManningArlene Henitiukfamcss@telusplanet.net780-836-3570780-836-2170T0H 2M0ABNorthwest
Mannville-Minburn-InnisfreeMannville-Minburn-Innisfree FCSSBox 534#4, 5004 - 49 StreetMike MyhovichMannvilleJannette Riedel, Elizabeth Myhovich or Valerie Mytzmmifcss@mannville.com780-763-3004780-763-3005T0B 2W0ABEast Centralwww.mannville.com/web-hosting/mmi-fcss
MarwayneMarwayne FCSSBox 113Mayor Jenelle SaskiwMarwayneJoanne Hortoncao.marwayne@mcsnet.ca780-847-3324780-847-3962T0B 2X0ABEast Centralwww.marwayne.ca
MayerthorpeMayerthorpe and Area FCSSBox 420Arnold LotholzMayerthorpeJoanne St. Martinfcss@mayerthorpe.ca780-786-4590780-786-2416T0E 1N0ABNortheastwww.mayerthorpe.ca
Medicine HatMedicine Hat FCSS580 - First Street SEJohn CrispMedicine HatVarley Weismanvarwei@medicinehat.ca403-529-8369403-529-8314T1A 8E6ABSouthwww.medicinehat.ca
MilletMillet FCSSBox 270Rob LorensonMilletLisa Schoeningmillet@millet.ca780-387-4459780-387-4554T0C 1Z0ABWest Centralwww.millet.ca
Minburn Countypartnered with Mannville and Vegrevillepartnered with Mannville and Vegrevillepartnered with Mannville and Vegreville780-763-3005 / 780-632-3966partnered with Mannville and VegrevilleAlbertaEast Central
MorinvilleMorinville FCSSBox 3031Judith ClarkeMorinvilleMelonie Dziwenkamdziwenka@morinville.ca780-939-7889780-939-7833T8R 1R9ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.morinville.ca
Mountain View CountyMountain View County FCSSBag 100DidsburyPam Thomaspthomas@mvcounty.com403-335-9207403-335-3311125T0M 0W0ABWest Centralwww.mountainviewcounty.com
Nakamun Parkpartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onoway780-967-5338partnered with OnowayAlbertaNortheast
Nampa/Northern SunriseNampa/Northern Sunrise FCSSBag 1300Evens LavoiePeace RiverAmber Houleahoule@northernsunrise.net780-624-0023780-625-3287T8S 1Y9ABNorthwestwww.northernsunrise.net
NantonNanton and Area FCSSBox 9101601 - 21 AvenueAlison CollisNantonNicole Van Langenquallife@telusplanet.net403-646-2499403-646-2436T0L 1R0ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.nqlf.org
Northern Lights (MD)partnered with Grimshaw, Manning and Peace Riverpartnered with Graimshaw, Manning and Peace Riverpartnered with Grimshaw, Manning and Peace River780-332-4788 / 780-836-2170 / 780-624-1000partnered with Grimshaw, Manning and Peace RiverAlbertaNorthwest
Northern Sunrise Countypartnered with Nampapartnered with Nampapartnered with Nampa780-625-3287partnered with NampaAlbertaNorthwest
OkotoksTown of Okotoks FCSSPO Box 20, Stn. MainMandy KaraszOkotoksDebbie Poseydposey@okotoks.ca403-938-7387403-938-8935T1S 1K1ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.okotoks.ca
OldsOlds FCSS4512 - 46 StreetJudy DahlOldsMichelle Honeymanmhoneyman@olds.ca403-556-6537403-507-4818T4H 1R5ABWest Centralwww.olds.ca
OnowayBox 540OnowayWendy Wildmancao@onoway.ca780-967-5338T0E 1V0AlbertaNortheast
Opportunity (MD)MD of Opportunity FCSSBox 60Paul SinclairWabascaVotham Anastasiadsvothama@mdopportunity.ab.ca780-891-4750780-891-3778207T0G 2K0ABNorthwest
OyenOyen FCSSBox 845Manfred SchroederOyenHeather Norrisoyenfcss@telus.net403-664-2242403-664-2255T0J 2J0ABEast Centralwww.oyenfcss.ca
Paddle Prairie Metis SettlementPaddle Prairie Metis Settlement FCSSBox 58Paddle PrairieJonelle Laboucanejonelle@paddleprairie.com780-981-3737780-981-2227T0H 2W0ABNorthwest
Paintearth Countypartnered with Castor and Coronationpartnered with Castor and Coronationpartnered with Castor and Coronation403-882-2115 / 403-578-2727partnered with Castor and CoronationAlbertaEast Central
Paradise ValleyParadise Valley FCSSBox 24Paradise ValleyJames Warrenvillageofpv@mcsnet.ca780-745-2287780-745-2287T0B 3R0ABEast Central
Parkland CountyParkland County FCSS53109A - SH - 779Parkland CountyLenny Richerlricher@parklandcounty.com780-968-8403780-968-8327T7Z 1R1ABEdmonton Evergreenhttp://www.parklandcounty.com
Peace (MD)partnered with Berwyn, Grimshaw and Peace Riverpartnered with Berwyn, Grimshaw and Peace Riverpartnered with Berwyn, Grimshaw and Peace River780-338-3801 / 780-332-4788 / 780-624-1000partnered with Berwyn, Grimshaw and Peace RiverAlbertaNorthwest
Peace RiverPeace River FCSSBox 6600Neil MartinPeace RiverTanya Belltbell@peaceriver.ca780-624-4664780-624-1000T8S 1S4ABNorthwesthttp://www.peaceriver.ca
Peavine Metis SettlementPeavine Metis Settlement FCSSBag 4Ken NoskeyHigh PrairieFahim Haquefahim.haque@peavinemetis.com780-523-2626780-523-2557T0G 1E0ABNorthwest
Pincher CreekPincher Creek and District FCSSBox 2841Pincher CreekDavid Greenfcss@pinchercreek.ca403-627-4784403-627-3156T0K 1W0ABSouthhttp://www.pinchercreek.ca
Pincher Creek (MD)partnered with Pincher Creekpartnered with Pincher Creekpartnered with Pincher Creek403-627-3156partnered with Pincher CreekAlbertaSouth
PonokaPonoka FCSSBox 4004Margo KusiekPonokaShannon Boyce-Campbellshannon@ponokafcss.net403-783-4483403-783-4462T4J 1R5ABWest Centralwww.ponokafcss.net
ProvostProvost and District FCSSBox 758Peggy McFadyenProvostCarrie Olsonpdfcss@telus.net780-753-2788780-753-2288T0B 3S0ABEast Centralhttp://fcss.provost.ca/
Rainbow LakeRainbow Lake FCSSBox 149Rainbow LakeMark Kastirorecreation@rainbowlake.ca780-956-3570780-956-3778T0H 2Y0ABNorthwestwww.rainbowlake.ca
Red DeerRed Deer and District FCSSc/o City of Red DeerBox 5008May HarvieRed DeerBobby-Jo Stannardfcss@reddeer.ca403-342-8222403-356-8890T4N 3T4ABWest Centralwww.reddeer.ca
RedcliffRedcliff Community & Protective ServicesBox 40#1, 3 Street NEAnn PudwellRedcliffCarla Spampinatocarlas@redcliff.ca403-548-6623403-548-7415T0J 2P0ABSouthwww.redcliff.ca
RedwaterRedwater FCSSBox 397Jeanine Laberge-DupuisRedwaterJodi Brownjbrown@redwater.ca780-942-4415780-942-4101T0A 2W0ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.redwater.ca
RimbeyRimbey FCSSBox 4045025 - 55 StreetNancy HartfordRimbeyPeggy Makofkainfo@rimbeyfcss.com403-843-3270403-843-2030T0C 2J0ABWest Centralwww.rfcss.com
Rocky ViewRocky View County FCSS911 - 32 Avenue NEBob ThomsonCalgaryRandy Ellrell@rockyview.ca403-230-7091403-520-1289T2E 6X6ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.rockyview.ca
Ross HavenBox 7, Site 19, RR 1GunnDennis Evansd.evans@xplornet.com780-446-1426T0E 1A0AlbertaNortheast
Saddle Hills CountySaddle Hills County FCSSRR1Tim StoneSpirit RiverUla Knelsonuknelson@saddlehills.ab.ca780-864-3904780-864-3760T0H 3G0ABNorthwestwww.saddlehills.ab.ca
Sandy BeachRR 1, Site 1, Comp 63OnowayWendy Wildmansvsandyb@xplornet.ca780-967-2873T0E 1V0AlbertaNortheast
SexsmithSexsmith FCSSBox 420SexsmithNaomi Robinsonfcss@sexsmith.ca780-568-2200780-568-4345T0H 3C0ABNorthwestwww.sexsmith.ca
Silver SandsBox 8partnered with Onowaypartnered with Onoway780-967-5338partnered with OnowayAlbertaNortheast
Slave LakeSlave Lake FCSSBox 1030101 Main Street SESlave LakeHaylie Millardhaylie.millard@slavelake.ca780-849-2633780-849-8003T0G 2A0ABNorthwestwww.slavelake.ca
Smoky LakeSmoky Lake FCSSBox 46056 Wheatland AvenueTherese TaschukSmoky LakeMarianne Prockiw-Zaruskyfcss@smokylake.ca780-656-3675780-656-3674T0A 3C0ABNortheastwww.smokylake.ca
Smoky Lake CountySmoky Lake County FCSSBox 310Lori DanylukSmoky LakeCory Ollikkafslw@smokylakecounty.ab.ca780-656-3768780-656-4085T0A 3C0ABNortheast
Smoky RiverSmoky River FCSSBox 420011 Central Avenue SWDonna BuchinskiFalherGeorgia Duboissrfcss@live.ca780-837-2647780-837-2220T0H 1M0ABNorthwest
South East Rocky ViewSouth East Rocky View FCSS105 Marina RoadSteve GrandeChestermereTanya Galeytgaley@chestermere.ca403-569-0512403-207-7060T1X 1V7ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.chestermere.ca
South Viewpartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onoway780-967-5338partnered with OnowayAlbertaNortheast
Special Areas 2, 3, 4Special Areas 2, 3, 4 BoardBox 820HannaDarcy Fergusondarcy.ferguson@specialareas.ab.ca403-854-5527403-854-5600T0J 1P0ABEast Central
Spruce GroveSpruce Grove FCSS#105, 505 Queen StreetSpruce GroveJanine Peterjpeter@sprucegrove.org780-960-5228780-962-7628T7X 2V2ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.sprucegrove.org
St. AlbertSt. Albert FCSS#10, 50 Bellerose DriveSerena ShawSt. AlbertScott Roddasrodda@stalbert.ca780-458-1260780-459-1511T8N 3L5ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.stalbertfcss.ca
St. PaulTown of St. Paul FCSSBox 14805101 - 50 StreetPat GrattonSt. PaulLynn Smidfcss@town.stpaul.ab.ca780-645-5512780-645-5311T0A 3A0ABNortheastwww.stpaulfcss.ca
St. Paul CountySt. Paul County FCSS5015 - 49 AvenueSteve UphamSt. PaulJanice Fodchukjfodchuk@county.stpaul.ab.ca780-645-3104780-645-1950209T0A 3A4ABNortheast
Starland CountyStarland County FCSSBox 249103 Main StreetMorrinDiana Rowediana@starlandcounty.com403-772-3807403-772-3793T0J 2B0ABEast Centralwww.starlandcounty.com
StavelyStavely FCSSBox 249Launa DonaldsonStavelyGail Wilsonstavelyfcss@platinum.ca403-549-3743403-549-2262T0L 1Z0ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.stavelyfcss.webs.com
StettlerStettler and District FCSSBox 2097Malcolm FischerStettlerShelly Walkershelly.walker@stettlercsc.ca403-742-1391403-742-2337T0C 2L0ABEast Centralwww.stettlerfcss.com
Stettler Countypartnered with Stettlerpartnered with Stettlerpartnered with Stettler403-742-2337partnered with StettlerAlbertaEast Central
Stony PlainStony Plain FCSS#107, 4613 - 52 AvenueBill ForbesStony PlainLisa Gilchristl.gilchrist@stonyplain.com780-963-0935780-963-8588T7Z 1E7ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.stonyplain.com/fcss
Strathcona CountyStrathcona County FCS2001 Sherwood DriveMarilyn SpilchenSherwood ParkBree Claudebree.claude@strathcona.ca780-449-1220780-464-8449T8A 3W7ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.strathcona.ca
StrathmoreStrathmore FCSS85 Lakeside BlvdStrathmoreCatherine Walshcwalsh@strathmore.ca403-934-9942403-934-9090T1P 1A1ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.strathmore.ca
Sturgeon CountySturgeon County Community Services9613 - 100 StreetArlene WhitsonMorinvilleSusan Berrysberry@sturgeoncounty.ca780-939-2893780-939-8369T8R 1L9ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.sturgeoncounty.ab.ca
SundreSundre FCSSBox 1846John BoyesSundreMarita Stermannmarita@mygnp.org403-638-1012403-638-1011T0M 1X0ABWest Centralwww.mygnp.org
Sunrise Beachpartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onoway780-967-5338partnered with OnowayNortheastNortheast
Sunset Pointpartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onoway780-967-5338partnered with OnowayAlbertaNortheast
Swan HillsSwan Hills FCSSBox 1495536 Main StreetDallas StevensSwan HillsTrina Cutrellfcss@townofswanhills.com780-333-4547780-333-4119T0G 2C0ABYellowhead
Sylvan LakeSylvan Lake FCSS5012 - 48 AvenueChristine GinterSylvan LakeKelly Smithksmith@sylvanlake.ca403-887-1194403-887-1137224T4S 1G6ABWest Centralwww.sylvanlake.ca
Thorhild CountyThorhild County FCSSBox 10Charles NewellThorhildCarolyn Sedlowskycarolyn.sedlowsky@thorhildcounty.com780-398-3748780-398-2810T0A 3J0ABNortheastwww.thorhildcounty.com
Tofield-Ryley-BeaverTofield-Ryley-Beaver FCSSBox 10585024 - 51 AvenueSieko ScottTofieldRuth Gillrgilltofieldfcss@gmail.com780-662-3854780-662-7067T0B 4J0ABEast Centralwww.tofieldfcss.com
Turner ValleyTurner Valley FCSSBox 330Carol WilliamsTurner ValleyMonique LeBlancfcss@turnervalley.ca403-933-5377403-933-4944T0L 2A0ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.turnervalley.ca
Two HillsTwo Hills FCSSBox 687Margaret GorslineTwo HillsKaren Forbesthfcssdirector@gmail.com780-657-3540780-657-3540T0B 4K0ABNortheasttwohillsfcss.com
Two Hills Countypartnered with Two Hillspartnered with Two Hillspartnered with Two Hills780-657-3540partnered with Two HillsAlbertaNortheast
Val Quentinpartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onoway780-967-5338partnered with OnowayAlbertaNortheast
VegrevilleVegreville and District FCSSBox 6404829 - 50 StreetDave MelenkaVegrevilleJulie Gottseligfcss@vegreville.com780-632-3935780-632-3966T9C 1R7ABEast Centralwww.vegreville.com
VermilionVermilion FCSS5021 - 49 AvenueVermilionCarol Colemanccoleman@vermilion.ca780-853-4910780-581-2413T9X 1X1ABEast Centralwww.vermilion.ca
Vermilion River CountyVermilion River County FCSSBox 69Richard Van EeKitscotyCorinne McGirrcmcgirr@county24.com780-846-2716780-846-2244T0B 2P0ABEast Centralwww.vermilion-river.ab.ca
VeteranVeteran FCSSBox 439VeteranDebbie Johnstonevillageofveteran@gmail.com403-575-3954403-575-3954T0C 2S0ABEast Centralwww.villageofveteran.ca
Viking-BeaverViking/Beaver FCSSBox 6885319 - 50 StreetDale MorricalVikingTracey Boast Radleytboastradley@vbfcss.ca780-336-4725780-336-4024T0B 4N0ABEast Centralwww.vbfcss.com
VilnaVilna FCSSBox 119Carol TriderVilnaRoxanne Loberglibrarian@vilnapubliclibrary.ab.ca780-636-2077T0A 3L0ABNortheastwww.vilna.ca
VulcanVulcan and Region FCSSBox 594Merle WyattVulcanCarrol Thomsonfcssvulc@telusplanet.net403-485-6043403-485-2192T0L 2B0ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.vulcanandregionfcss.com
WabamunWabamun FCSSBox 240WabamunJennifer Rasmussenfcss@wabamun.ca780-892-2669780-892-2699T0E 2K0ABEdmonton Evergreenwww.wabamun.ca
WainwrightWainwright and District FCS902 - 5 AvenueMyron ZajicWainwrightCathy Charltonfcsdirector@silvercrest.ca780-842-5783780-842-2555T9W 1C7ABEast Centralwww.wdfcs.ca
WaskatenauWaskatenau FCSSBox 99WaskatenauBernice Macykwaskvillage@mcsnet.ca780-358-2208780-358-2208T0A 3P0ABNortheastwww.waskatenau.ca
WembleyWembley FCSSBox 899940 - 101 StreetBrenda PopeWembleyPam Deckerfcsswembley@live.com780-766-2868780-766-2269T0H 3S0ABNorthwestwww.wembley.ca
West Covepartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onowaypartnered with Onoway780-967-5338partnered with OnowayAlbertaNortheast
WestlockWestlock and District FCSS2nd Floor, 10004 - 107 StreetWestlockCindy Olchowycolchowy@westlock.ca780-349-5551780-349-5900T7P 2K8ABNortheastwww.westlock.ca
WetaskiwinCity of Wetaskiwin FCSSBox 62104705 - 50 AvenueBill ElliotWetaskiwinLinda Muellerlinda.mueller@wetaskiwin.ca780-352-7519780-361-4424T9A 2E9ABWest Centralwww.wetaskiwin.ca/fcss
Wetaskiwin CountyWetaskiwin County FCSSBox 6960Frank CoutneyWetaskiwinGeoff Lynchglynch@county.wetaskiwin.ab.ca780-352-3486780-361-6227T9A 2G5ABWest Centralwww.county.wetaskiwin.ab.ca
Wheatland CountyWheatland FCSSHwy 1, RR 1Darcy BurkeStrathmoreLynn Walkerlwalker@wfcss.org403-934-2457403-934-5335T1P 1J6ABCalgary/Bow Riverwww.wfcss.org
WhitecourtWhitecourt FCSSBox 509Marlene Kellier-PinchbeckWhitecourtSharon Shannonsharonshannon@whitecourt.ca780-706-2483780-778-3637409T7S 1N6ABYellowhead
Willow Creek (MD)partnered with Claresholm, Fort Macleod, Granum, Nanton and Stavelypartnered with Claresholm, Fort Macleod, Granum, Nanton and Stavelypartnered with Claresholm, Fort Macleod, Granum, Nanton and Stavely403-625-4417 / 403-553-4491 / 403-687-3840 / 403-646-2436 / 403-549-2262partnered with Claresholm, Fort Macleod, Granum, Nanton and StavelyAlbertaCalgary/Bow River
Wood Buffalo (RM)Wood Buffalo FCSSFuture Forward Place9717 Franklin AvenueFort McMurrayLinda Thompson-Brownlinda.thompson-brown@rmwb.ca780-743-7937780-743-7081T9H 2K1ABNortheastwww.woodbuffalo.ab.ca
Woodlands CountyWoodlands County FCSSBox 60Leann CaronWhitecourtGordon Frankgordon.frank@woodlands.ab.ca780-778-8402780-778-8400T7S 1N3ABYellowheadwww.woodlands.ab.ca
Yellowhead CountyYellowhead County FCSS2716 - 1 AvenueTove Steckhahn-JonesEdsonWendy Robinsonwrobinson@yellowheadcounty.ab.ca780-325-3783780-325-3782T7E 1N9ABYellowheadwww.yellowheadcounty.ab.ca
YellowstoneBox 8Alberta BeachWendy Wildmanadministration@wildwillowenterprises.com587-873-5765T0E 0A0AlbertaNortheast
YoungstownYoungstown FCSSBox 99YoungstownEmma Garlockytown@xplornet.com403-779-3875403-779-3873T0J 3P0ABEast Central